ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:02:59 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SURATGARH JN (SOG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
54703ABS JU PASSENGRABSJU01:0001:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54704JU BTI PASENGERJUBTI01:0501:2500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19107JANMABHOOMI EXADIUHP02:5003:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59732SOG APH PASSSOGAPH--04:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT04:1504:3000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59705SOG JP PASSSOGJP--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLKBME07:1507:3000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22981KOTA SGNR SF EXKOTASGNR07:2507:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
24887HW BME LINK EXPHWBME07:1507:3000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
54762SOG SGNR PASSSOGSGNR--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59731APH SOG PASSAPHSOG08:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59708SOG APH PASSSOGAPH--08:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59712SOG BTI PASSSOGBTI--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12455DEE BKN SF EXPDEEBKN10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPADI10:5011:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54759SGNR SOG PASSSGNRSOG11:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59707APH SOG PASSAPHSOG12:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54760SOG SGNR PASSSOGSGNR--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54702LGH ABS PASNGERLGHABS12:1012:4000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54701BTI LGH PASNGERBTILGH13:4513:5500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
59710SOG APH PASSSOGAPH--14:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59711BTI SOG PASSBTISOG17:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59734SOG APH PASSSOGAPH--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59706JP SOG PASSJPSOG18:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59709APH SOG PASSAPHSOG18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54761SGNR SOG PASSSGNRSOG19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12456BKN DEE SF EXPBKNDEE19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22982SGNR KOTA SFSGNRKOTA19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
24888BME HW LINK EXPBMEHW19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
14888BARMER KLK EXPBMEKLK19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI21:2021:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59733APH SOG PASSAPHSOG22:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :