ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:57:57 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG23:4000:0500:25HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG23:4000:0500:25HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75210JYG SPJ DEMUJYGSPJ00:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG00:2000:2500:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU00:2000:2500:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU00:2000:2500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP00:2500:3000:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP00:2500:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLLTTDBG00:2000:4000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC01:3001:3500:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG01:1001:4000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH01:4001:4500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA01:3701:4500:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP02:1502:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESKYQSVDK02:5003:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSPJRXL--03:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP04:0504:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ04:0504:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJATGHY04:3004:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55566SPJ SHC PASSSPJSHC--04:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN04:4504:5000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN04:4504:5000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
75207SPJ MFP DEMUSPJMFP--04:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG05:0505:1000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55224DBG KIR PASSDBGKIR04:5505:1000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG05:1505:3500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHYJAT05:3505:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI05:3506:0000:25HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT05:5506:0000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55519SPJ JYG PASSSPJJYG--06:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR06:1506:2000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB06:1506:2000:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC06:2006:2500:05HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55527JYG PNBE PASSJYGPNBE06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJPSMI07:0507:1000:05HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
55237BJU SPJ PASSBJUSPJ07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15284JYG KIR JANKI EXJYGKIR07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75231SPJ RXL DEMUSPJRXL--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75212SEE SPJ DEMUSEESPJ07:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG07:2007:4500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIDBGNTSK06:5007:4500:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG07:5508:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAASMI07:5508:0000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP07:5508:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASBCJYG08:1508:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPRNCJYG08:1508:2000:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR08:2008:2500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC08:2008:2500:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB08:2008:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI08:2008:2500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75253SPJ DBG DMUSPJDBG--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55560SPJ SHC PASSSPJSHC--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXKIRJYG08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55555DMH SPJ PASSDMHSPJ09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53132MFP SDAH PASSMFPSDAH09:1009:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRHWHJYG09:1009:2800:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55525BJU SPJ PASSBJUSPJ09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS09:2509:4500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75254DBG SPJ DMUDBGSPJ09:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL09:5510:0000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAASMI09:5510:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG10:1010:1500:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG10:1010:1500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG09:5010:2200:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG10:3511:0000:25HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR10:4511:0500:20HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR10:4511:0500:20HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG11:1011:1800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP11:2011:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP11:2011:2500:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP11:2011:2500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR11:2511:3300:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13226INTERCITY EXPRERJPBJYG11:4011:4500:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
55514JYG SPJ PASSJYGSPJ11:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55022SV SPJ PASSSVSPJ12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG11:5512:0000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55533BNKI SPJ PASSBNKISPJ12:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG12:1012:1500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL12:1012:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55538SPJ KIR PASSSPJKIR--12:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG13:2313:2800:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55554SPJ BNKI PASSSPJBNKI--13:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSPJJYG--13:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55553BNKI SPJ PASSBNKISPJ14:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT14:2014:4500:25HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT14:2014:4500:25HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13225INTERCITY EXPREJYGRJPB14:5014:5500:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH15:0315:0800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR15:1015:1500:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT15:1515:2000:05HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJPNDLS15:2015:2500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ15:2015:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55567SHC SPJ PASSSHCSPJ15:30----XYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA15:3015:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA15:4015:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH15:3515:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA15:4015:4500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJSV--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55537KIR SPJ PASSKIRSPJ16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75230RXL SPJ DEMURXLSPJ16:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE16:0816:1300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC16:2116:2600:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH16:2116:2600:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESDBGKOAA16:4016:4500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH16:4016:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS16:2516:5000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLSJYG16:3517:0000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS17:0017:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSPJRXL--17:12--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55568SPJ SHC PASSSPJSHC--17:45--XYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75208MFP SPJ DEMUMFPSPJ17:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA17:4517:5000:05HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG17:3017:5800:28HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSVDKKYQ17:5518:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI17:5518:1400:19HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR18:1018:1500:05HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGDBG15:2518:1502:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE17:5518:1500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55513SPJ JYG PASSSPJJYG--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA18:1518:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82533LTT SUVIDHA SPLDBGLTT18:0518:2500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT18:2518:3000:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55526SPJ BJU PASSSPJBJU--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXDBRGNDLS18:4018:4500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
55556SPJ DMH PASSSPJDMH--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR18:3518:5800:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP19:1019:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
55559SHC SPJ PASSSHCSPJ19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75211SPJ SEE DEMUSPJSEE--19:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55240MFP SPJ PASSMFPSPJ19:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMINJP20:0520:1000:05HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL20:1020:1500:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTTJYG20:1020:1500:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR20:1520:2000:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55238SPJ BJU PASSSPJBJU--20:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55223KIR DBG PASSKIRDBG20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55520JYG SPJ PASSJYGSPJ21:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG21:1521:2000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG21:1521:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP21:1521:2000:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVTDBG21:0021:2000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT21:2021:2500:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLJYGSBC21:2021:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJYGLTT21:2021:2500:05HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55534SPJ BNKI PASSSPJBNKI--21:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG21:0521:3500:30HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG21:0521:3500:30HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBEJYG21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD22:2522:3000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
75232RXL SPJ DEMURXLSPJ22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYGRNC22:4022:4500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAHMFP22:4022:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBGANVT22:4023:0000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55565SHC SPJ PASSSHCSPJ23:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC23:1023:1500:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
53042JYG HWH PASSJYGHWH23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75226RXL SPJ DEMURXLSPJ23:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS23:5023:5500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 179 / Found: 179)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :