ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:13:44 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SHORANUR JN (SRR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS00:2000:3000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM00:4500:5000:05HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE01:2501:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR01:2501:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG01:2501:3500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBKNCBE01:4001:5000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ01:5002:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ02:4502:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ03:2503:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ03:2503:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ03:5504:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS04:0004:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56361SRR ERS PASSSRRERS--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC04:1004:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ04:3004:4000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ04:3004:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS05:0005:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCPGTN05:3005:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EYPRCAN05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVCNIL05:3006:0500:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC06:3006:4000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC06:3006:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56603TCR CAN PASSTCRCAN06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56611PGT NIL PASSPGTNIL07:0007:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERSPUNE07:1007:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT07:1007:2000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM07:1007:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM07:1007:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56600CLT SRR PASSCLTSRR07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC07:4007:5000:10HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56604SRR CBE PASSSRRCBE--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL07:5508:0500:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL08:1808:2000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS08:1008:2000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56612NIL SRR PASSNILSRR08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP08:4008:4500:05HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS08:4008:4500:05HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16305CANNANORE EXPERSCAN08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56613SRR NIL PASSSRRNIL--09:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56664CLT TCR PASSCLTTCR09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN09:3509:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA09:3509:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC10:0010:1000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS10:0510:1500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC10:0510:1500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC10:0510:1500:10HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56650CAN CBE F PASSCANCBE10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCBEMAQ10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL10:2510:3500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL10:2510:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56614NIL SRR PASSNILSRR10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC11:0011:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56362ERS NIL PASSERSNIL11:0511:2500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ11:3011:4000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESHAPATEN11:3511:4500:10HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL11:3511:4500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66605CBE SRR MEMUCBESRR12:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR12:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56616NIL SRR PASSNILSRR12:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP13:0013:1000:10HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB13:0013:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA13:0013:1000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU13:0013:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL13:1013:2000:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL13:1013:2000:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ13:3513:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16859MS MANGALORE EXMSMAQ14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC--14:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66604SRR CBE MEMUSRRCBE--14:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN15:0015:0500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56617SRR NIL PASSSRRNIL--15:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR15:0015:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG15:0015:0500:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT15:0015:0500:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP15:0015:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP15:0015:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQCBE15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO15:5516:0000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56651CBE CAN F PASSCBECAN16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPUNEERS16:1016:2000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT16:3516:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR16:5017:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56363NIL ERS PASSNILERS16:3017:0000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB16:5017:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTENHAPA16:5017:0000:10HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN17:0517:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56619SRR NIL PASSSRRNIL--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR17:0517:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBEBKN17:0517:1000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ17:0517:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56601SRR CLT PASSSRRCLT--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56663TCR CLT PASSTCRCLT18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56610NIL PGT PASSNILPGT18:3518:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16313CANNANORE EXPERSCAN18:4518:5000:05HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN18:4518:5000:05HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS19:1519:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56621SRR NIL PASSSRRNIL--19:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56605CBE TCR PASSCBETCR19:1519:3500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESOKHAERS19:4019:5000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL19:4019:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC19:4019:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ19:4019:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL19:4019:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN20:2020:3000:10HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
56602CAN SRR PASSCANSRR20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56620NIL SRR PASSNILSRR20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC20:5021:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56364ERS SRR PASSERSSRR21:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM21:1021:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS21:4021:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK21:5522:0500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY22:0522:1500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY22:0522:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB22:2022:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA22:2022:3000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII22:2022:3000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC22:2022:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL22:2022:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN22:2022:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC22:4022:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC22:4022:4500:05HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTNTVC23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILTVC22:0023:2501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 143 / Found: 143)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :