ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:15:02 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SATNA (STA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTTFD00:0100:1000:09HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR00:0100:1000:09HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21067PBH RBL EXPLTTRBL00:0100:1000:09HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTTBSB00:0100:1000:09HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTTRBL00:0100:1000:09HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPALDADI00:1500:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11068SAKET EXPRESSFDLTT00:1500:2500:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG00:1500:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21068SAKET LINK EXPRBLLTT00:1500:2500:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI00:1500:2500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG00:2000:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRPPTA00:2000:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18204BETWA EXPRESSCNBDURG00:2500:3500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR00:3500:4500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT00:4500:5500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
51190ALD ET PASSALDET01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP01:4001:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE01:4001:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ01:4001:5000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY02:0502:1500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP02:0502:1500:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY02:0502:1500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSBLTT02:1502:2500:10HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG02:3502:4500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP03:0003:1000:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR03:0003:1000:10HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS03:1003:2000:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51754CHRM REWA F PGRCHRMREWA03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJNJBP03:3003:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51189ET ALD PASSETALD01:2003:5002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR03:4503:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM03:4503:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS03:4503:5500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP03:4503:5500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPGKP03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB04:0504:1500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESGKPPUNE04:1004:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN04:1004:2000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII04:1004:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG04:3004:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58229BSP REWA FST PGBSPREWA04:4804:5000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR04:5005:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR04:5005:0000:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP04:5005:0000:10HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXCSTMASN05:1005:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL05:1005:2000:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTASBC05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTTJYG05:1005:2000:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSCSTMPNBE05:1005:2000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR05:3005:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS05:3005:4000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51763STA MKP PASSSTAMKP--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11703REWA INDB EXPREWAINDB05:5506:0500:10HYXXYXXYXXXXXCCSL2S
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV06:0506:1500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18203BETWA EXPRESSDURGCNB06:0506:1500:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV06:0506:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT06:1506:2500:10HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT06:0506:2500:20HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12185REWANCHAL EXPHBJREWA06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG06:4506:5500:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG06:4506:5500:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22190INTERCITY EXPREWAJBP06:4807:0000:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS07:2507:3500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLLTTDBG07:2507:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTTFD07:2507:3500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL07:5508:0500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU07:5508:0500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19050PNBE BDTS EXPPNBEBDTS07:5508:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO08:0508:1500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPPPTAPUNE08:1508:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTTALD08:4008:5000:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA09:5010:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22104FD LTT SF EXPFDLTT10:1510:2500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT10:5011:0000:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI10:5011:0000:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUVPUNE10:5011:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE10:5011:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESASNCSTM10:5011:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJYGLTT10:5011:0000:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT10:5011:0000:10HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
51764MKP STA PASSMKPSTA11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51768STA KTE PASSSTAKTE--11:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB11:2511:3500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51701JBP REWA PASSJBPREWA11:3011:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTTBSB11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC11:5012:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNEMUV11:5012:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG11:5012:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXPUNEGKP11:5012:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL11:5012:0000:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPBLTT12:1012:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU12:1012:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19058BSB UDN EXPBSBUDN12:3012:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51673ET STA PASSETSTA12:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMSGAYA12:4512:5500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBPMUV12:4512:5500:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP12:4512:5500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADIALD12:4512:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH13:0513:1500:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXLTTAMH13:1013:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51674STA ET PASSSTAET--13:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMS13:5014:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM14:5015:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51702REWA JBP PASSREWAJBP15:1515:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJTREWA15:2015:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE15:2015:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP15:2015:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTSPNBE15:2015:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11054AMH LTT EXPAMHLTT15:3015:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUVJBP15:4015:5000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT15:4015:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51767KATNI SATNA PASSKTESTA16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSBLTT16:0016:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51765STA MKP PASSSTAMKP--16:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTMHWH16:1016:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPPUNEPPTA16:3016:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESLTTPPTA17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXUDNBSB17:3517:4500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESADIPNBE17:4517:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASBCJYG18:0018:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG18:2018:3000:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSTM18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22135NGP REWA SUP EXNGPREWA18:2018:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG19:0019:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTTRJPB19:0019:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51753REWA CHRM F PASREWACHRM19:1519:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22938REWA RJT SUP EXREWARJT19:2019:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCSTMBSB19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTTBSB19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPKOP19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22189INTERCITY EXPJBPREWA20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT20:1020:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE20:1520:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV20:1520:2500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXKOPDHN20:1520:2500:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT20:3020:4000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT20:3020:4000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11704REWA EXPRESSINDBREWA20:3020:4000:10HXXYXXYYXXXXXCCSL2S
12186REWANCHAL EXPREWAHBJ20:5021:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCPPTA21:1521:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51766MKP STA PASSMKPSTA21:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12536LJN GARIBRATHRLJN21:3521:4500:10HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBECSTM21:4521:5500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJNR21:4521:5500:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO21:5522:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22136REWA NGP SUP EXREWANGP22:0022:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12294ALD LTT DURONTOALDLTT22:1022:2000:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT22:1022:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58230REWA BSP F PASSREWABSP22:2022:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT23:0023:1000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG23:0023:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT23:0023:1000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT23:0023:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBPLJN23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST23:2523:3500:10HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXBGPST23:2523:3500:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EDNRSC23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 165 / Found: 165)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :