ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:16:39 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SOLAPUR JN (SUR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC00:0100:1000:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA00:0500:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE00:0500:1500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSTMBBS00:1500:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56903SUR DHARWAR PASSURDWR--00:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAJPYPR01:4001:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS01:4001:5000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57686BJP SUR PASSBJPSUR02:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE02:5003:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC02:5003:0000:10HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA02:5003:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN02:5003:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC02:5003:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17221COA LTT EXPRESCOALTT03:0003:1000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESMYSSNSI03:0003:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56904DWR SUR PASSENGDWRSUR03:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17032MUMBAI EXPHYBCSTM03:4003:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57631SUR GTL PASSSURGTL--03:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPRADI03:5004:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12220DURONTO AC EXPSCLTT03:5704:0000:03HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI03:5004:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME03:5004:0000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDRMS03:5504:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS04:1504:2500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSTM04:3004:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56905SUR UBL PASSSURUBL--04:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22139CSTM SOLAPUR EXCSTMSUR05:30----YYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPCSTMHYB05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBELTT05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
01413SUR MRJ SPLSURMRJ--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTTSC05:5706:0000:03HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
11423SUR HUBLI EXPSURUBL--06:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSSURPUNE--06:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17321UBL LTT EXPUBLLTT06:4006:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT06:4006:5000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPCSTMSUR06:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK07:1007:2500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXPKOPSUR07:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS07:4007:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51455PUNE SUR PASSPUNESUR08:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
57130HYB BJP PSGRHYBBJP08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22134SOLAPUR EXPYPRSUR08:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17322LTT HUBLI EXPLTTUBL08:3508:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR08:3508:4500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR08:4008:4500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSNSIMYS08:3508:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTTMDU08:3508:4500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12025SHATABDI EXPPUNESC09:1009:1300:03HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGSUR09:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
57642GDG SUR PASSGDGSUR09:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11027CHENNAI MAILCSTMMAS09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51029BB BJP FAST PASCSTMBJP09:4509:5500:10HXYYYYXXXXXXXXSLX
11031SUR BIJAPUR EXPSURBJP--10:10--YXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57659SUR FM PASSSURFM--10:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57650WADI SUR PASSWADISUR10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSTM11:1011:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51456SUR PUNE PASSSURPUNE--11:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57641SUR GDG PASSSURGDG--11:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM11:4011:5000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM11:4011:5000:10HXXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM11:4011:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI12:1512:2500:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR12:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12169SUR INTERCITYPUNESUR13:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12170PUNE INTERCITYSURPUNE--14:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS--14:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57134RC BJP PASSRCBJP14:0014:2500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP14:2514:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT14:5015:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXSNSIMAS15:0015:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADIYPR15:0015:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESPUNEBBS15:0015:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57133BJP RC PASSBJPRC15:0015:2500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51449PUNE SUR PASSPUNESUR15:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSTMSBC16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51030BJP BB FAST PASBJPCSTM17:2017:3000:10HXYYYYXXXXXXXXSLX
11032BJP SUR EXPBJPSUR17:40----YXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11028MUMBAI MAILMASCSTM18:1018:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
21028MUMBAI MAILSURG--18:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSTM18:4518:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPSURYPR--19:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57628GR SUR PASSGRSUR19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS19:1519:3000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12026PUNE SHATABDISCPUNE19:3719:4000:03HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXLTTKIK19:3519:4500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA19:3519:4500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESVSKPLTT20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57685SUR BJP PASSSURBJP--20:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM20:0520:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ20:1520:2500:10HYXXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ20:1520:2500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC20:1520:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYBCSTM20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22140SOLAPUR CSTM EXSURCSTM--21:10--YYYXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
01414MRJ SUR SPLMRJSUR21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57129BOLARUM PASSRBJPBMO21:0021:1500:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXLTTMAS21:1021:2000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXMDULTT21:1521:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR21:1521:2500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT21:1521:2500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT21:1521:2500:10HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17204COA BVC EXPRESSCOABVC21:1521:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSPUNESUR22:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12164CHENNAI EXPMSDR21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17031HYDERABAD EXPCSTMHYB22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56906UBL SUR PASSUBLSUR22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSURCSTM--22:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51450SUR PUNE PASSSURPUNE--23:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESSUBLSUR23:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXCSTMMAS23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11051SUR KOP EXPSURKOP--23:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 116 / Found: 116)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :