ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:45:20 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SIWAN JN (SV)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQANVT00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI01:0501:1000:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR01:0501:1000:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55076GKP SV PASSGKPSV01:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC01:5502:0000:05HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
05718JUC KIR SPECIALJUCKIR02:0002:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP02:5503:0000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCSTMCPR03:0003:0500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55075SV GKP PASSSVGKP--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBGANVT03:3003:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS03:5003:5500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55022SV SPJ PASSSVSPJ--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLSNHLN05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP05:1005:1500:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU05:1505:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55011SV GKP PASSSVGKP--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSCPRMTJ06:0006:0300:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
55542BHBR HJP PASSBHBRHJP06:1006:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT06:2006:2500:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55107SV THE PASSSVTHE--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP06:4006:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP06:4006:4500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKPPPTA07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55010BTT CPR PASSBTTCPR07:1507:3000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPRGKP07:2507:3000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05066LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR07:3007:3500:05HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55108THAWE SIWAN PASSTHESV08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55115CPR SV PASSCPRBTT09:0009:1500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55117SV BTT PASSSVBTT--09:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55109SV THE PASSSVTHE--10:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55167DDA SV PASSDDASV10:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75010GKP SV DEMUGKPSV10:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC10:1510:2000:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15280POORABIYA EXPANDISHC10:1510:2000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55168SV DDA PASSSVDDA--10:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT10:3510:4000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT10:3510:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75009SV CPJ DEMUSVCPJ--10:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT10:3510:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55072GKP SV PASSGKPSV10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55073SV CPJ PASSSVCPJ--11:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR11:2511:3000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA11:5011:5500:05HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
55020GKP CPR PASSGKPCPR12:0012:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55019CPR GKP PASSCPRGKP12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA13:1013:1500:05HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS13:4013:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55110THAWE SIWAN PASSTHESV14:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG14:5014:5500:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH15:1015:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR15:3015:3500:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSMTJCPR15:3515:4000:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
55111SV THE PASSSVTHE--15:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVTDBG16:2016:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG16:3016:3500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVTKYQ16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR17:0017:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU17:1517:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55169DDA SV PASSDDASV17:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55112THAWE SIWAN PASSTHESV18:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55170SV DDA PASSSVDDA--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN18:1518:2000:05HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
55118BTT SV PASSBTTSV18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55116SV CPR PASSBTTCPR18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55009CPR BTT PASSCPRBTT18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55113SV THE PASSSVTHE--18:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSGKPCPR19:3019:3500:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJPNDLS19:3519:4000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ19:3519:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR19:3519:4000:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANDI19:3519:4000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU19:5019:5500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC19:5019:5500:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR19:5019:5500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG19:5019:5500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55541HJP BHBR PASSHJPBHBR20:0020:1500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05065CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN20:2520:3000:05HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNHLNNDLS20:3520:4000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55114THE SV PASSTHESV21:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTAGKP21:4021:5500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRCSTM22:0522:1000:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR22:0522:1000:05HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
55012GKP SV PASSGKPSV22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY23:0523:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ23:0523:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP23:0523:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP23:1023:1500:05HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN23:1023:1500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJSV23:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 107 / Found: 107)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :