ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:54:31 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
58112ITR TATA PASSGNITRTATA00:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ00:0500:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXSHMBHUJ00:0500:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP00:0500:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPJDBHWH01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE01:2501:3200:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILCSTMHWH01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWHJDB01:4001:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTEHWH01:5302:0300:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWHHTE02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12102JNANESWARISUPDLHWHLTT02:2502:3000:05HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWHPBR02:2502:3000:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWHOKHA02:2502:3000:05HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKHWHOKHA02:2502:3000:05HYXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68012TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP--03:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMSGHY03:2003:3500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMSDBRG03:2003:3500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWHADI03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE03:3004:0000:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
68016TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS04:2504:4500:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58143TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBHUJSHM05:3005:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM05:3005:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM05:3005:5000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78031TATA BMPR DEMUTATABMPR--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIHW06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12814STEEL EXPTATAHWH--06:15--YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
58111TATA ITR PASSTATAITR--06:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
28182KIR TATA LNK EXKIRTATA06:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA06:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM06:4007:0000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68023JGM PRR MEMUJGMPRR07:0007:1000:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLSPURI07:2507:3500:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58109TATA GUA PASSTATAGUA--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68010CKP TATA MEMUCKPTATA07:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68019JGM DHN MEMUJGMDHN07:5508:0500:10HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR--08:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68013KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA08:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG07:5508:2500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPCSTMHWH08:0508:2500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68056TATA ASN MEMUTATAASN--08:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68006TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA09:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH09:1509:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESPNBEBSP09:2009:4500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58114BSP TATA PASSBSPTATA09:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
58104BBN TATA PASSBBNTATA09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAIISRC09:5510:0500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH09:5510:0500:10HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWHBBN09:5010:1000:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18102JAT TATA EXPMURITATA10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATTATA10:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58024BRKA TATA PASSBRKATATA10:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS10:3510:4000:05HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58662HTE TATA PASSHTETATA10:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18516VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA10:45----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58032TATA CKU PASSTATACKU--11:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXDHNTATA11:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58661TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTHWHPUNE11:3511:4500:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12262HWH CSTM DURONTHWHCSTM11:3511:4500:10HXYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
68024PRR JGM MEMUPRRJGM11:5512:0000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA12:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWHPRR12:1712:2200:05HXXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
22821JGM PRR EXPRESSJGMPRR12:1712:2200:05HXYXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13512TATANAGAR EXPASNTATA12:25----XXYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC12:4012:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT12:4512:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SHLZANVT12:4512:5000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
18515TATA VSKP EXPTATAVSKP--13:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13511TATA ASN EXPTATAASN--13:00--XXYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
08189TATA VSKP SPLTATAVSKP--13:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58021KGP TATA PASSKGPTATA13:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXTATADHN--13:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68055ASN TATA MEMUASNTATA13:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68014TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLPUNESRC14:1514:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT--14:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPCSTMHWH14:5014:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXNEDSRC14:5014:5500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXSNSIHWH14:5515:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58023TATA BRKA PASSTATABRKA--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGMS14:4515:0500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78032BMPR TATA DEMUBMPRTATA15:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYMS14:4015:0500:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58031CKU TATA PASSCKUTATA15:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78033TATA GUA DMUTATAGUA--15:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP--15:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12261HOWRAH DURONTOCSTMHWH15:4515:5500:10HXYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12221HOWRAH DURONTOPUNEHWH15:4515:5500:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBSNDLS15:5015:5500:05HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVTHLZ16:1516:1700:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSPRRJGM16:1516:1700:02HXXYXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12866LALMATI EXPRESSPRRHWH16:1516:1700:02HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRCAII16:2016:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ16:2516:3000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58103TATA BBN PASSTATABBN--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12022BBN JANSHATABDIBBNHWH16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA17:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSTM17:2517:3200:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58113TATA BSP PASSTATABSP--17:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESHWHSNSI18:1018:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58022TATA KGP PASSTATAKGP--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT18:1018:1500:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12768SRC NED EXPSRCNED18:1018:1500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESHWHCSTM18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
68005KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA18:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR--18:35--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR--18:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68009TATA CKP MEMUTATACKP--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA19:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC18:5519:0000:05HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58110GUA TATA PASSGUATATA19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB18:5519:3500:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68020DHN JGM MEMUDHNJGM19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
07438KCG TATA EXPKCGTATA19:45----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURINDLS19:4019:5000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI19:5520:1000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHWPURI20:1520:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68011KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18103JALIANWALA B EXTATAASR--21:15--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWHTATA21:25----YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPTATAKIR--21:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR--21:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATAKIR--21:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA21:45----XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02822SRC PUNE AC SPLSRCPUNE22:0022:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXXX
78034GUA TATA DEMUGUATATA22:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07439TATA KCG SPLTATAKCG--22:50--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58142HTE TATA PASSHTETATA23:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT22:5523:1500:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPPBRHWH23:1823:2500:07HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTHWH23:1823:2500:07HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPOKHAHWH23:1823:2500:07HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
68015KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA23:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH23:3523:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM23:4723:5200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 143 / Found: 143)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :