ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:18:41 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - THAWE JN (THE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55075SV GKP PASSSVGKP04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKPPPTA05:5506:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05066LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR06:3006:3500:05HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55107SV THE PASSSVTHE07:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55108THAWE SIWAN PASSTHESV--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75010GKP SV DEMUGKPSV09:0509:1000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55072GKP SV PASSGKPSV09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55109SV THE PASSSVTHE10:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75009SV CPJ DEMUSVCPJ11:2511:3000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55073SV CPJ PASSSVCPJ12:2012:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55110THAWE SIWAN PASSTHESV--13:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55111SV THE PASSSVTHE16:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55112THAWE SIWAN PASSTHESV--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75012CPJ THAWE DEMUCPJTHE17:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75011THE GKP DMUTHEGKP--17:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55074CPJ THAWE PASSCPJTHE18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55071THE GKP PASSTHEGKP--19:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55113SV THE PASSSVTHE19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55114THE SV PASSTHESV--20:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05065CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN21:1521:2000:05HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTAGKP22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55076GKP SV PASSGKPSV23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :