ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:36:42 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - THANJAVUR (TJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS00:3800:4000:02HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG01:4301:4500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76820TPJ TJ DMUTPJTJ02:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS04:1304:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16179MANNAI EXPMSMQ04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXMYSMV04:4804:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU04:5304:5500:02HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV04:5805:0000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76823TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ--05:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76812TJ KIK DMUTJKIK--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ06:1306:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPERSVLNK06:3006:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
76821TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ--06:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJ06:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76805MQ MNM DMUMQMNM07:4507:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56714TPJ KIK DMUTPJKIK07:4507:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56811MV TPJ PASSMVTPJ08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56824TPJ MV PASSTPJMV08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK08:4308:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56819KMU TJ PASSKMUTJ09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16233MV TPJ EXPRESSMVTPJ09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK09:2809:3000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76822TPJ TJ DEMUTPJTJ09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76851NCR TPJ DMUNCRTPJ09:5010:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJMS10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
76826TJ MV DEMUTJMV--11:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76854TPJ NCR PASSTPJNCR11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXCBEMV11:4311:4500:02HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56821MV TEN PASSMVTEN12:3012:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76824TPJ TJ DEMUTPJTJ13:30----XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16234TPJ MV EXPRESSTPJMV13:3013:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76827TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ--13:50--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMSTPJ14:0314:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS14:1314:1500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM14:4314:4500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56822TEN MV PASSTENMV15:0315:0500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE15:4315:4500:02HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56711KIK TPJ DMUKIKTPJ15:3516:0000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESPDYCAPE16:0816:1000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM16:3816:4000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESVLNKERS17:0517:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
76853NCR TPJ PASSNCRTPJ17:4017:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76852TPJ NCR DMUTPJNCR17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56820TJ KMU PASSTJKMU--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76806MNM MQ DMUMNMMQ18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS19:0319:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56812TPJ MV PASSTPJMV19:0519:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76825MV TJ DEMUMVTJ19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76829TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ--19:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76815KIK TJ DEMUKIKTJ20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16184UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJMS--21:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE21:1321:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN21:4321:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56823MV TPJ PASSMVTPJ21:3521:5500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76828TPJ TJ DEMUTPJTJ21:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16180MANNAI EXPMQMS22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY22:5322:5500:02HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS23:1323:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM23:2823:3000:02HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY23:3523:3700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 62 / Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :