ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:53:34 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMM00:1000:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU00:1000:1500:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ00:1000:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE00:1000:1500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS00:2000:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM00:5501:0000:05HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMMCBE01:0001:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76820TPJ TJ DMUTPJTJ--01:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS01:0001:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16714RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS01:0001:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSTVC01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVCMS01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWHCAPE02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMSMNM02:0502:1500:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM02:5503:0000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM02:5503:0000:05HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS03:0003:1000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ03:30----XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ03:2503:3500:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU03:2503:3500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXMYSMV03:5504:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN04:0004:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82601MS TEN SUVIDHAMSTEN04:0004:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV04:1004:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXMSMAQ04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16177ROCK FORT EXPMSTPJ05:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ04:5005:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY05:1505:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPERSVLNK05:1505:3500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU05:5506:0000:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56714TPJ KIK DMUTPJKIK--06:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTTMDU06:1506:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56829TPJ RMM PASSTPJRMM--06:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76803LLI TPJ DMULLITPJ06:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56841TPJ ED PASSTPJED--06:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06053MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU06:4506:5000:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
56706MDU VM PASSMDUVM06:2006:5500:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76823TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ06:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56824TPJ MV PASSTPJMV--07:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22627TIRUNELVELI EXPTPJTEN--07:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK07:4007:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76821TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ07:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK08:1008:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76822TPJ TJ DEMUTPJTJ--08:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56704DG TPJ PASSDGTPJ08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76830KKDI TPJ DMUKKDITPJ08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76845VRI TPJ DMUVRITPJ09:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76836KRR TPJ DMUKRRTPJ09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76833TPJ KRR DMUTPJKRR--09:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJMS--09:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
56811MV TPJ PASSMVTPJ09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76807TPJ MNM DMUTPJMNM--09:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76805MQ MNM DMUMQMNM09:1009:5500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76854TPJ NCR PASSTPJNCR--10:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16233MV TPJ EXPRESSMVTPJ10:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76841CUPJ TPJ PASSCUPJTPJ11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXCBEMV10:5511:0500:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76851NCR TPJ DMUNCRTPJ11:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56844ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ11:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN11:4011:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUKKDITPJ11:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76800TPJ LLI DMUTPJLLI--11:55--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76824TPJ TJ DEMUTPJTJ--12:10--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM12:2512:3000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ12:4012:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16234TPJ MV EXPRESSTPJMV--12:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56713TPJ PGTN PASSTPJPGTN--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16129MS TN LINK EXPMSTN13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56822TEN MV PASSTENMV13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS13:2513:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSPGTNTPJ13:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56821MV TEN PASSMVTEN13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16130TN MS LINK EXPTNMS14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06026TPJ MS EXPRESSTPJMS--15:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
76827TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ15:20----XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76842TPJ CUPJ DMUTPJCUPJ--15:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76839TPJ KKDI PASSTPJKKDI--15:45--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG15:4015:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG15:4515:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH15:4016:0000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH--16:00--XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMSTPJ16:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM16:0516:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56843TPJ ED PASSTPJED--16:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76852TPJ NCR DMUTPJNCR--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76804TPJ LLI DMUTPJLLI--16:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN16:4016:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16790HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN16:4516:5000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN16:4516:5000:05HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE16:5017:0000:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESPDYCAPE17:0517:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76806MNM MQ DMUMNMMQ17:0517:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76808MNM TPJ DEMUMNMTPJ17:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56711KIK TPJ DMUKIKTPJ17:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76834KRR TPJ DMUKRRTPJ17:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56812TPJ MV PASSTPJMV--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM18:0018:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76835TPJ KRR DMUTPJKRR--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76831TPJ KKDI DMUTPJKKDI--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76846TPJ VRI PASSTPJVRI--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56703TPJ DG PASSTPJDG--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESVLNKERS18:2018:5000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ18:5019:0000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76853NCR TPJ PASSNCRTPJ19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22628TPJ EXPRESSTENTPJ19:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06025MS TPJ EXPRESSMSTPJ20:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56842ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56705VM MDU PASSVMMDU20:1520:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76828TPJ TJ DEMUTPJTJ--20:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS20:2520:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ20:4020:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXMDULTT20:4520:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS20:3520:5000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56830RMM TPJ PASSRMMTPJ21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76829TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY22:0022:1000:10HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK22:2522:3500:10HXYXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16178ROCKFORT EXPRESTPJMS--22:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY22:4522:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16713RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56823MV TPJ PASSMVTPJ23:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS23:4023:4500:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS23:4023:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSMNMMS23:4023:5000:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 148 / Found: 148)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :