ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:55:53 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57257KAKINADA PSGRTPTYCOA--01:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG01:0501:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE01:2001:2200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY01:2001:2200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN01:2001:2200:02HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56889TPTY KPD PASSTPTYKPD--02:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57258TIRUPATI PSGRCOATPTY02:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ03:2503:2700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC03:2503:2700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ03:2503:2700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS03:5503:5700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07418NSL TPTY EXPNSLTPTY04:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTYPDY--04:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17404NS TPTY EXPNSTPTY04:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17402MTM TPTY EXPMTMTPTY04:35----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
66022TPTY MAS MEMUTPTYMAS--05:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESVSKPTPTY05:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTYADB--05:25--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56213TIRUPATI PASSRCMNRTPTY05:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTYNZM--05:40--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSCTPTY06:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57274TPTY UBL PASSTPTYUBL--06:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ06:0506:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN06:0506:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM06:0506:1000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
57478GTL TPTY PASSGTLTPTY06:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
57429TPTY GDR PASSTPTYGDR--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSCTPTY06:35----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXAMITPTY06:40----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPHYBTPTY06:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57401TPTY KPD PASSTPTYKPD--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESTPTYMAS--06:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTYSNSI--07:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12764PADMAVATI EXPSCTPTY07:00----XYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07417TPTY NSL SPLTPTYNSL--07:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE07:3307:3500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCGCTO07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM07:3007:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM07:3007:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12762KRMR TPTY EXPKRMRTPTY08:10----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPTYGTL--08:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17416HARIPRIYA EXPKOPTPTY08:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57404KPD TPTY PASSKPDTPTY09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07410TPTY AWB SPLTPTYAWB--09:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07408TPTY AK SPLTPTYAK--09:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07407TPTY ADB SPLTPTYADB--09:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESBBSTPTY09:25----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBBSTPTY09:25----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM09:3309:3500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK09:3309:3500:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK09:3309:3500:02HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK09:3309:3500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMASTPTY09:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTYMAS--10:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS09:5010:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY10:15----YXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTYPURI--10:35--XYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTYBSP--10:35--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPSCTPTY10:35----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07509ADB QLN SPLADBQLN10:3510:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07507AK QLN SPLAKQLN10:3510:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTYMQ--10:40--XXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
07505AWB QLN SPLAWBQLN10:3510:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN10:3510:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07111SKZR QLN SPLSKZRQLN10:3510:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
57405TPTY KPD PASSTPTYKPD--11:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66015MAS TPTY MEMUMASTPTY11:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA11:1011:1500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66033TPTY NLR MEMUTPTYNLR--11:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57330GNT TPTY PASGNTTPTY11:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE11:1012:3001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56882VM TPTY PASSVMTPTY12:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM--12:40--YXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXTPTYBBS--12:45--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTYBBS--12:45--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08573VSKP TPTY SPLVSKPTPTY13:25----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82851TPTY SUVIDHA EXVSKPTPTY13:25----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66047MAS TPTY PASSMASTPTY13:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66048TPTY MAS PASSTPTYMMCC--13:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY13:40----YXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBCTPTY13:40----XYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
56885TPTY VM PASSTPTYVM--13:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07607NED TPTY EXPNEDTPTY14:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBNCBBS14:3514:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE14:3514:4000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA14:3514:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC14:3514:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE--14:50--XYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTYSBC--14:50--YXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
57329TPTY GNT PASSTPTYGNT--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXTPTYAMI--15:10--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTYSC--15:10--XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08574TPTY VSKP SPLTPTYVSKP--15:30--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07608TPTY NED EXPTPTYNED--15:45--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66034NLR TPTY MEMUNLRTPTY15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSPDYTPTY16:00----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
66014TPTY MAS MEMUTPTYMAS--16:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTYHYB--16:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURITPTY16:35----XYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESBSPTPTY16:35----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESMQTPTY16:35----YXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTYSC--16:40--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC16:5016:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS16:5016:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTYSC--17:00--XYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ17:1017:1200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57476GTL TPTY PASSGTLTPTY17:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMASTPTY17:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTYMAS--17:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57402KPD TPTY PASSKPDTPTY17:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY18:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTYSC--18:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12798VENKATADRI EXPCTOKCG18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57403TPTY KPD PASSTPTYKPD--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTYMTM--19:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTYNS--19:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
17403GDV NS LINK EXPTPTYNS--19:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH19:4519:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57430GDR TPTY PASSGDRTPTY19:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXTPTYSRC--19:55--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMASTPTY20:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
17487TIRUMALA EXPTPTYVSKP--20:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC20:5220:5400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTYKOP--21:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTYPDY--21:20--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17406KRISHNA EXPADBTPTY21:25----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
56214TPTY CMNR PASSTPTYCMNR--21:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZMTPTY21:35----XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAUBLTPTY21:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR22:0022:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC22:0022:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSHTEYPR22:0022:0500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57406KPD TPTY PASSKPDTPTY22:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07112SECUNDERABAD EXQLNSC22:1022:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA22:1022:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07506QLN TPTY EXPQLNTPTY22:25----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
57477TPTY GTL PASSTPTYGTL--22:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56042PDY TPTY PASSPDYTPTY22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12761TPTY KRMR EXPTPTYKRMR--22:40--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
66021MAS TPTY MEMUMASTPTY23:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSNSITPTY23:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR23:2023:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56884VM TPTY PASSVMTPTY23:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 150 / Found: 150)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :