ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2017 13:35:43 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUTTANI (TRT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSQLNCCT00:4800:5000:02HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
11028MUMBAI MAILMASCSTM01:2401:2500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11027CHENNAI MAILCSTMMAS01:3301:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17652KCG CGL EXPKCGCGL04:3904:4000:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43551AJJ TRT LOCALAJJTRT04:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43552TRT AJJ LOCALTRTAJJ--04:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43553AJJ TRT LOCALAJJTRT05:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43502TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43501MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT06:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43504TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--06:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTYPDY06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66022TPTY MAS MEMUTPTYMAS06:5907:0000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56011AJJ HX PASSAJJHX07:1907:2100:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMASTPTY07:4707:4800:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESTPTYMAS08:2308:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
43942TRT VLCY LOCALTRTVLCY--08:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66015MAS TPTY MEMUMASTPTY09:1909:2000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43503MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT09:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43506TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--09:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMASNSL10:4410:4500:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66047MAS TPTY PASSMASTPTY11:1911:2000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTYMAS11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ11:4811:5000:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43505MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43508TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--13:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSTM13:1413:1500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXCSTMMAS13:5313:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43507MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT14:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXNSLMAS14:1814:2000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43510TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--14:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43941VLCY TRT LOCALVLCYTRT14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66048TPTY MAS PASSTPTYMMCC14:5314:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM15:2415:2500:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43512TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--15:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMASTPTY15:3415:3500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR15:5816:0000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
43509MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT16:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43514TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--16:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB17:0817:1000:02HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07110QLN HYB EXPQLNHYB17:0817:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
43511MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT17:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66014TPTY MAS MEMUTPTYMAS17:5417:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMASTPTY17:5818:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
43516TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG18:3418:3500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM19:2319:2500:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTYMAS19:2819:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56012HX AJJ PASSHXAJJ19:2919:3000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43513MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43518TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--20:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56042PDY TPTY PASSPDYTPTY20:2420:2500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43821MSB TRT FASTMSBTRT20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43943VLCY TRT LOCALVLCYTRT20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66021MAS TPTY MEMUMASTPTY20:4820:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43554TRT AJJ LOCALTRTAJJ--21:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43515MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT21:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43520TRT MAS LOCALTRTMAS--21:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43517MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43556TRT AJJ LOCALTRTAJJ--23:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 59 / Found: 59)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :