ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:30:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM--00:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG00:4000:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM--01:00--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN01:2001:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ02:2002:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC02:50----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC03:20----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM--04:25--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP04:2004:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC04:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC04:55----XXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR--05:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC05:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP--06:10--YXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA--06:10--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB--06:10--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ06:1006:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILTVC06:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTNTVC06:25----YYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC06:35----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC06:45----XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
56700PUNALUR PASSMDUPUU06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56311TVC NCJ PASSTVCNCJ--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE07:1007:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB--07:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC07:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC07:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56310NCJ TVC PASSNCJTVC08:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56307QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC09:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56715PUU CAPE PASSPUUCAPE09:0709:1000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC09:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT--09:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC09:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56318NCJ KCVL PASSNCJKCVL09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTENHAPA10:4510:5000:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC11:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS--11:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLNCAPE11:2411:2500:01HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC11:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSTVC11:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY--12:40--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56317KCVL NCJ PASSKCVLNCJ13:2213:2500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC13:50----XYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM--14:15--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM--14:15--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC14:20----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC14:20----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN--14:30--YYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC14:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS--14:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM14:4514:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB15:3015:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL--15:35--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK16:0016:0500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM16:0016:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVCMS--16:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56716CAPE PUU PASSRCAPEPUU16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY--17:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM--17:00--XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56309QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC17:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC17:15----YXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC17:15----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS--17:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC17:15----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56315TVC NCJ PASSTVCNCJ--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV--17:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS--17:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC17:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56308TVC QLN PASSTVCQLN--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56313TVC NCJ PASSTVCNCJ--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC18:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESHAPATEN18:2518:3000:05HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ--18:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE18:5519:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM--19:15--XXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ--19:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPEQLN19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ20:1020:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56316NCJ TVC PASSNCJTVC20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS--20:20--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ--20:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC20:45----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC20:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ21:0021:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS--21:30--YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC22:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVCNIL--22:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCPGTN--22:30--YYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC22:35----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC22:35----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 101 / Found: 101)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :