ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:46:15 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM00:1000:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16179MANNAI EXPMSMQ00:2000:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXMSMAQ00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16184UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJMS00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16177ROCK FORT EXPMSTPJ01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11064SA CHENNAI EXPSAMS01:0001:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU01:1501:2500:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11063MS SALEM EXPMSSA01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11063MS SALEM EXPMSMTDM01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16178ROCKFORT EXPRESTPJMS01:4001:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16185VELANKANNI EXPMSVLNK01:5502:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16175KARAIKAL EXPMSKIK01:5502:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16176CHENNAI EXPKIKMS02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16186VELANKANNI EXPVLNKMS02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJ02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSMNMMS02:2502:3000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTTMDU02:3002:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16180MANNAI EXPMQMS02:3002:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS03:0503:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTYPDY03:1003:1500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS03:1003:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY03:1003:2000:10HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16714RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS04:0304:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS04:0304:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS04:1804:2000:02HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY04:2004:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS04:3304:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56882VM TPTY PASSVMTPTY--04:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVCMS04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56860VM TBM PASSVMTBM--05:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56873VM MV PASSVMMV--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM05:4805:5000:02HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM05:4805:5000:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16116CHENNAI EXPPDYMS06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY06:1506:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY06:2006:2500:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56861VM PDY PASSVMPDY--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY07:4507:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS08:1508:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY08:4008:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY08:4008:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56862PDY VM PASSPDYVM08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56874MV VM PASSMVVM09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56881KPD VM PASSKPDVM09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSPDYTPTY09:1009:1500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESPDYNDLS09:4509:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV09:4009:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESMQTPTY09:4509:5500:10HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
56037MS PDY PASSMSPDY09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06028ERODE MS EXPRESEDMS10:0510:2000:15HYYYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMSTPJ10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16129MS TN LINK EXPMSTN10:4510:5500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV10:4510:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56883KPD VM PASSKPDVM11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM11:1011:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56706MDU VM PASSMDUVM11:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY11:3811:4000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR--11:40--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP--11:40--XXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS11:5311:5500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESPDYCAPE12:3012:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTYPDY12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ12:4513:1500:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
66045MLMR VM MEMUMLMRVM13:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM13:1013:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH13:1013:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXLTTKIK13:4013:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66046VM MLMR MEMUVMMLMR--13:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56042PDY TPTY PASSPDYTPTY14:1014:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56863VM PDY PASSVMPDY--14:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJMS14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
56875VM MV PASSVMMV--14:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56705VM MDU PASSVMMDU--14:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ15:3515:4500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM15:3515:4500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56038PDY MS PASSPDYMS15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56884VM TPTY PASSVMTPTY--16:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16864MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT16:1516:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56864PDY VM PASSPDYVM16:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06025MS TPJ EXPRESSMSTPJ17:0817:1000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTYMQ17:0017:1000:10HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16130TN MS LINK EXPTNMS17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ17:2017:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ17:2017:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56865VM PDY PASSVMPDY--17:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06027ERODE EXPRESSMSED17:3017:4000:10HYYYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
56877VM MV PASSVMMV--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI18:0818:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06026TPJ MS EXPRESSTPJMS18:1518:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56876MV VM PASSMVVM18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN18:4018:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56886VM KPD PASSVMKPD--18:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH18:5018:5500:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT18:5018:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH18:5018:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS18:5018:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS19:1519:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLSRCPDY19:2519:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM19:4519:5500:10HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56866PDY VM PASSPDYVM20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16713RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPDYSRC20:0520:3000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAPDYSRC20:0520:3000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56878MV VM PASSMVVM20:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56885TPTY VM PASSTPTYVM20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56859TBM VM PASSTBMVM21:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ21:1321:1500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU21:1321:1500:02HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE21:1321:1500:02HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM21:20----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM21:20----XXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16115PUDUCHERRY EXPMSPDY21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR21:3021:3500:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR21:3021:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSTVC22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWHCAPE22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMSMNM22:5523:0000:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ22:5523:0000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN23:4323:4500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXMDULTT23:4023:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06002CHENNAI EXPRESTENMS23:4023:5000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 136 / Found: 136)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :