ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:22:30 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
82832YPR SBP SUVIDHAYPRSBP--00:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE00:3001:0000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS02:3002:3500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESGIMBSBC02:3002:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPBGKTSBC02:3002:3500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR03:15----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR03:15----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16570KCG YPR EXPKCGYPR03:30----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPSBC03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADIYPR04:20----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR04:20----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBGKTSBC04:2004:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC04:2004:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR04:30----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
56910SBC FAST PSGNHPTSBC04:3204:3500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56912SBC FAST PSGNUBLSBC04:3204:3500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL04:3004:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16593NED SBC EXPNEDSBC04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSHTEYPR05:00----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR05:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN--05:00--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS05:0005:3000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS05:0005:3000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56925SBC TK PASSSBCTK05:3905:4000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBLMYS05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR06:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBL06:0906:1000:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06542PVR YPR SPLPVRYPR06:20----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR06:20----YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXCDGYPR06:20----XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02779VSG SBC LINK EXVSGSBC06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16590RANICHENNAMA EXKOPSBC06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR04:1506:3002:15HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR06:0006:3000:30HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPLYPRHSRA--06:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56913SBC UBL PASSSBCUBL06:4106:4200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56917SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET06:4106:4200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPRKAWR--07:00--XYXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPSURYPR07:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR07:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
76521YPR NMGA DMUYPRNMGA--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXYPRGKP--07:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16572BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR07:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12214YPR DURONTO EXPDEEYPR07:55----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56519SBC CTA PASSSBCCTA07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR08:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56515SBC UBL PASSSBCUBL07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR08:20----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE--08:30--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA--08:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ--08:30--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
56524HUP SBC PASSHUPSBC08:3908:4000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56224ASK SBC PASSASKSBC08:4108:4200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPRSMET--09:00--YYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
82664VSKP YPR SUV SPVSKPYPR09:05----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR09:05----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12735YPR GARIB RATHSCYPR09:15----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
56526CBP SBC PASSCBPSBC09:1909:2000:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56926TK SBC PASSTKSBC09:1809:2000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR09:30----XXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
56221SBC TK PASSSBCTK09:3409:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76522NMGA YPR DMUNMGAYPR09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR09:45----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPMTMYPR09:45----XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLHSRAYPR09:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRPPTA--09:55--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56228SMET SBC PASSSMETSBC10:0810:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB10:2010:2500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME--10:30--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGYPR10:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA--10:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06595YPR CBP DMU SPLYPRCBP--10:35--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56241SALEM YPR PASSSAYPR10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO--10:50--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH--11:15--YYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPRHWH--11:15--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR11:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDBYPR11:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16578HRR YPR EXPHRRYPR11:25----XXXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
16202SMET SBC EXPSMETSBC11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR11:25----YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP--11:30--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16023MALGUDI EXPRESSMYSYPR11:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82651SVDK SUVIDHA EXYPRSVDK--11:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19302YPR INDB EXPYPRINDB--11:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR11:50----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56579SBC NMGA PASSSBCNMGA12:3112:3300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56222TK SBC PASSTKSBC12:4112:4200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12725INTERCITY EXPSBCDWR13:1013:1100:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16024MALGUDI EXPRESSYPRMYS--13:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR13:30----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR13:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP--13:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR13:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR13:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPRADI--13:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12726INTERCITY EXPDWRSBC13:3313:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG--13:45--XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM--13:45--XXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56225SBC TK PASSSBCTK13:5413:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56277CMGR YPR PASSCMGRYPR14:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLCBPYPR14:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16569YPR KCG EXPYPRKCG--14:30--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG--14:30--YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPRMTM--14:30--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG13:3014:3001:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56580NMGA SBC PASSNMGASBC14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76523YPR HSRA PASSYPRHSRA--14:55--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82652SVDK YPR SUVDHASVDKYPR15:00----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPRCMGR--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL15:0015:2000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL--15:20--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPRKCG--15:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16201SBC SMET EXPSBCSMET15:3915:4100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP--15:50--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR16:00----YYXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWHYPR16:00----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56242YPR SALEM PASSYPRSA--16:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16577YPR HRR EXPYPRHRR--16:15--XXYYYXXXXXXXCCX2S
82831SBP YPR SUVIDHASBPYPR16:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR16:40----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56227SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET16:4216:4300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12736SC GARIB RATHYPRSC--16:45--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
56226TK SBC PASSTKSBC17:0617:0700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP--17:20--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU17:1517:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII17:1517:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK17:2017:3500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR17:55----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAJPYPR17:55----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56523SBC HUP PASSSBCHUP17:5617:5700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR--18:00--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56525SBC CBP PASSSBCCBP18:2018:2100:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR18:25----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
56223SBC ASK PASSSBCASK18:3118:3300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06579YPR VSKP EXPYPRVSKP--18:35--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR--19:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56520CTA SBC PASSCTASBC19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR19:1019:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56516UBL SBC PASSUBLSBC19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76524HSRA YPR PASSHSRAYPR19:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH--19:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR19:35----YYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EYPRCAN--20:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR20:00----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
56918SMET SBC F PASSSMETSBC20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56914UBL SBC PASSUBLSBC20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22134SOLAPUR EXPYPRSUR--20:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR20:55----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPSMETYPR21:00----YYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL--21:00--YXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY--21:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12080JAN SHATABDI EXUBLSBC20:5821:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCKOP21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN21:3021:5000:20HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY21:3021:5000:20HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL21:3521:5500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG21:3521:5500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16516KAWR YPR EXPRESKAWRYPR22:00----XXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM--22:00--YYXYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB22:0322:0500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII22:0322:0500:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCBGKT22:0322:0500:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16592HAMPI EXPMYSUBL22:2022:2200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56911JRU HPT PASSSBCUBL22:2822:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56909HOSPET PASSRSBCUBL22:2822:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56909HOSPET PASSRSBCHPT22:2822:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI--22:40--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS--22:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED22:5823:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBCTLGP23:1323:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK23:1023:3000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS23:3323:3500:02HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP--23:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA--23:40--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12213DURONTO EXPRESSYPRDEE--23:40--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM22:5023:4000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO--23:40--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP--23:55--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ--23:55--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 182 / Found: 182)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :