Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Arrival / Departure at Station - YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 24-Oct-2014 00:41:11 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable ClassesP
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18638YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE--00:30--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
08302YPR SBP EXPYPRSBP--00:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE00:3001:2000:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16507BGKT SBCEXPBGKTSBC02:4002:4500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS02:4002:4500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESGIMBSBC02:4002:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR03:15----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
16570KCG YPR EXPKCGYPR03:30----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPSBC03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AFCX3AXXSLX 
02688YPR PREMIUM SPLMRJYPR04:15----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLXP
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADIYPR04:20----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR04:20----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBGKTSBC04:2004:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC04:2004:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR04:30----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL04:3004:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
56910SBC FAST PSGNHPTSBC04:4104:4200:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
56912SBC FAST PSGNUBLSBC04:4104:4200:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
16593NED SBC EXPNEDSBC04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX 
18637HTE YPR EXPHTEYPR05:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSHTEYPR05:00----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR05:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS05:0005:3000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS05:0005:3000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
06501SBC TK EXP SPLSBCTK05:4905:5000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR06:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBL06:0806:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPLYPRHSRA--06:20--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
22686YPR S KRANTI EXCDGYPR06:20----XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR06:20----YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPRKAWR--06:30--XYXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S 
56917SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET06:4106:4200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
56913SBC UBL PASSSBCUBL06:4106:4200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
16590RANICHENNAMA EXKOPSBC06:4306:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
02779VSG SBC LINK EXVSGSBC06:4306:4500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR06:0007:0001:00HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR04:1507:0002:45HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPSURYPR07:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR07:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR07:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXYPRGKP--07:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12735YPR GARIB RATHSCYPR07:40----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
16572BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR07:40----XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12214YPR DURONTO EXPDEEYPR07:55----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
56515SBC UBL PASSSBCUBL07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXYPRBBS--08:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR08:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
06599YESVANTPUR EXPNCJYPR08:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
56519SBC CTA PASSSBCCTA08:0108:0200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA--08:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ--08:30--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE--08:30--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
56524HUP SBC PASSHUPSBC08:3908:4000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
56224ASK SBC PASSASKSBC08:4108:4200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR09:05----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
56526CBP SBC PASSCBPSBC09:1909:2000:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
06502TK SBC EXP SPLTKSBC09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR09:30----XXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX 
56221SBC TK PASSSBCTK09:3409:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPMTMYPR09:45----XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR09:45----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLHSRAYPR09:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRDNR--09:55--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
56228SMET SBC PASSSMETSBC10:2910:3000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGYPR10:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME--10:30--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
06595YPR DHL DMU SPLYPRDHL--10:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
56241SALEM YPR PASSSAYPR10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO--10:50--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPBBSYPR11:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH--11:15--YYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
02864YPR HWH PREMIUMYPRHWH--11:15--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXXP
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDBYPR11:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR11:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR11:25----YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16202SMET SBC EXPSMETSBC11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
16023MALGUDI EXPRESSMYSYPR11:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
02679SVDK PREMIUM EXYPRSVDK--11:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
02692BKN YPR PREMIUMBKNYPR11:50----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR11:50----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
02698JYG YPR PREMIUMJYGYPR12:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
02695YPR JP PREMIUMYPRJP--12:00--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
02691YPR BKN PREMIUMYPRBKN--12:10--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
56579SBC NMGA PASSSBCNMGA12:3012:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
56222TK SBC PASSTKSBC12:3712:3800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
16024MALGUDI EXPRESSYPRMYS--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12725INTERCITY EXPSBCDWR13:1013:1100:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR13:25----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19302YPR INDB EXPYPRINDB--13:30--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR13:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR13:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPRADI--13:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR13:30----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP--13:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12726INTERCITY EXPDWRSBC13:3313:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG--13:50--XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM--13:50--XXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
56225SBC TK PASSSBCTK13:5413:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
06596DHL YPR DMU SPLDHLYPR14:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG--14:30--YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPRMTM--14:30--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16569YPR KCG EXPYPRKCG--14:30--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17316VLKN VSG EXPVLNKVSG13:3014:3001:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
56580NMGA SBC PASSNMGASBC14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
02680SVDK YPR PREMIUMSVDKYPR15:00----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL15:0015:2000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL--15:20--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPRKCG--15:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
06593YPR HSRA PASS SPLYPRHSRA--15:35--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
16201SBC SMET EXPSBCSMET15:3915:4100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP--15:50--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR16:00----YYXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMHWHYPR16:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXXP
56242YPR SALEM PASSYPRSA--16:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
08301SBP YPR SPECIALSBPYPR16:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR16:40----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
56227SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET16:5616:5700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
56226TK SBC PASSTKSBC17:0617:0700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCBGKT17:1517:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII17:1517:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP--17:20--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
02696JP YPR PREMIUMJPYPR17:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK17:2017:4000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
56523SBC HUP PASSSBCHUP17:5617:5700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
56525SBC CBP PASSSBCCBP18:2018:2100:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR18:30----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
56223SBC ASK PASSSBCASK18:3118:3200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR19:10----YYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
56520CTA SBC PASSCTASBC19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR--19:15--YXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
56516UBL SBC PASSUBLSBC19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12736SC GARIB RATHYPRSC--19:15--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
06594HSRA YPR PASS SPLHSRAYPR19:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR19:1519:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH--19:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16527YPR CANNANORE EYPRCAN--20:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR20:00----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
56914UBL SBC PASSUBLSBC20:3420:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
56918SMET SBC F PASSSMETSBC20:3420:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
06589YPR MRJ EXPYPRMRJ--20:40--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
02697YPR JYG PREMIUMYPRJYG--20:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22134SOLAPUR EXPYPRSUR--20:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
22351PPTA YPR EXPDNRYPR20:55----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12080JAN SHATABDI EXUBLSBC20:5821:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY--21:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL--21:00--YXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX 
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCKOP21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG21:3521:5500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17313MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL21:3521:5500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY21:3022:0000:30HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16516KAWR YPR EXPRESKAWRYPR22:00----XXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S 
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN21:3022:0000:30HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB22:0322:0500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII22:0322:0500:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCBGKT22:0522:0700:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM--22:10--YYXYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
06598NAGERCOIL EXPYPRNCJ--22:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI--22:40--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS--22:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED22:5823:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX 
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBCTLGP23:1323:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AFCX3AXXSLX 
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK23:1023:3000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM22:5023:4000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP--23:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12213DURONTO EXPRESSYPRDEE--23:40--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO--23:40--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA--23:40--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
56909HOSPET PASSRSBCHPT23:4423:4500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
56909HOSPET PASSRSBCUBL23:4423:4500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ--23:55--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP--23:55--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 173 (Total Trains Found: 173)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :