ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jan-2017 04:54:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MAS AC S SP (00841)
HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
HWH MAS AC S SP (00841)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 07/01/2017 to 28/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH MAS AC S SP (00841)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)116
3BHCBHADRAKH17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)296
4CTCCUTTACK18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)412
5BBSBHUBANESWAR19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)439
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)458
7BAMBRAHMAPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)605
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:05 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)882
9DVDDUVVADA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)899
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)1083
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1232
12NLRNELLORE11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1486
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:05 (Day 2)Destination1662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :