ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2017 07:11:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS HWH AC EXP (00842)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN
MAS HWH AC EXP (00842)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 08/01/2017 to 29/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS HWH AC EXP (00842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)176
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)431
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)580
5DVDDUVVADA04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)763
6VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:15 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)780
7BAMBRAHMAPUR09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)1057
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:15 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1204
9BBSBHUBANESWAR11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1223
10CTCCUTTACK12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1250
11BHCBHADRAKH14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)1366
12KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1546
13HWHHOWRAH JN18:30 (Day 2)Destination1662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :