ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:43:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSG SBC LINK EX (02779)
VASCO DA GAMA to BANGALORE CY JN
VSG SBC LINK EX (02779)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VSG SBC LINK EX (02779)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:10 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN18:35 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)146
7LWRALNAVAR JN20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)179
8DWRDHARWAR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)216
9UBLHUBLI JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)236
10HVRHAVERI23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)311
11RNRRANIBENNUR00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)344
12HRRHARIHAR00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)367
13DVGDAVANGERE00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)380
14RRBBIRUR JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)495
15DRUKADUR02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)501
16ASKARSIKERE JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)540
17TTRTIPTUR03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)565
18AMSAAMMASANDRA04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)592
19TKTUMKUR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)636
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)700
21SBCBANGALORE CY JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :