ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:29:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS HWH EXPRESS (02856)
ERNAKULAM JN to HOWRAH JN
ERS HWH EXPRESS (02856)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 08/11/2016 to 13/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERS HWH EXPRESS (02856)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)206
6EDERODE JN14:05 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)307
7JTJJOLARPETTAI16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)489
8KPDKATPADI JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)573
9RURENIGUNTA JN20:20 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)706
10NLRNELLORE22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)827
11OGLONGOLE23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)943
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:30 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1082
13EEELURU03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1141
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1231
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:25 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1432
16BAMBRAHMAPUR13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1709
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1856
18BBSBHUBANESWAR16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1875
19CTCCUTTACK16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1902
20BHCBHADRAKH18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)2018
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)2198
22HWHHOWRAH JN23:00 (Day 2)Destination2314
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :