ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Mar-2017 05:39:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924)
CHANDIGARH to GORAKHPUR JN
CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 09/03/2017 to 29/06/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:02 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)68
3SRESAHARANPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)149
4MBMORADABAD05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)342
5BEBAREILLY07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)432
6LKOLUCKNOW NR11:15 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)667
7GDGONDA JN14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)784
8GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)Destination938
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :