ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:26:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MFP SPL (05227)
HOWRAH JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN
HWH MFP SPL (05227)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 13/11/2016 to 04/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH MFP SPL (05227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)200
5CRJCHITTARANJAN09:40 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)225
6MDPMADHUPUR JN10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)355
9KIULKIUL JN13:39 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)409
10BJUBARAUNI JN15:00 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)448
11DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)475
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)499
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN18:30 (Day 1)Destination550
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :