ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:08:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MFP HWH SPL (05228)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
MFP HWH SPL (05228)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 12/11/2016 to 03/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MFP HWH SPL (05228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)52
3DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:07 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)76
4BJUBARAUNI JN16:45 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)103
5KIULKIUL JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)142
6JAJJHAJHA19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)196
7JSMEJASIDIH JN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)240
8MDPMADHUPUR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)269
9CRJCHITTARANJAN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)326
10ASNASANSOL JN22:35 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)351
11DGRDURGAPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)393
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)456
13HWHHOWRAH JN03:00 (Day 2)Destination550
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :