ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:27:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611)
GUWAHATI to SILCHAR
GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 18/11/2016 to 17/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource21:30 (Day 1)0
2CPKCHAPARMUKH JN23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)92
3HJIHOJAI23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)136
4LMGLUMDING JN02:00 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)181
5MBGMAIBANG03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)245
6NHLGNEW HAFLONG04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)279
7BPBBADARPUR JN07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)350
8SCLSILCHAR09:00 (Day 2)Destination380
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :