ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:22:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCL GHY SPECIAL (05612)
SILCHAR to GUWAHATI
SCL GHY SPECIAL (05612)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 19/11/2016 to 18/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SCL GHY SPECIAL (05612)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN21:55 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)30
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG00:33 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)101
4MBGMAIBANG01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)136
5LMGLUMDING JN04:00 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)199
6HJIHOJAI05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)244
7CPKCHAPARMUKH JN06:22 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)289
8GHYGUWAHATI09:05 (Day 2)Destination380
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :