ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:25:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JUC KIR SPECIAL (05718)
JALANDHAR CITY to KATIHAR JN
JUC KIR SPECIAL (05718)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 05/11/2016 to 03/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JUC KIR SPECIAL (05718)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUCJALANDHAR CITYSource01:15 (Day 1)0
2LDHLUDHIANA JN02:45 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)57
3UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:05 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)171
4SRESAHARANPUR07:20 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)252
5MBMORADABAD10:45 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)445
6SCCSITAPUR CANT16:20 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)697
7GDGONDA JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)856
8BSTBASTI19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)945
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:45 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)1010
10CPJKAPTANGANJ JN22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)1049
11POUPADRAUNA23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)1080
12TOITAMKUHI ROAD00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)1111
13THETHAWE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1148
14SVSIWAN JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1176
15CPRCHHAPRA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1237
16SEESONPUR JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1290
17HJPHAJIPUR JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1296
18BJUBARAUNI JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1384
19BGSBEGU SARAI07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)1399
20KGGKHAGARIA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)1439
21NNANAUGACHIA09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)1506
22KIRKATIHAR JN11:30 (Day 2)Destination1563
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :