ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 13:28:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AGTL DBRG SPL (05943)
AGARTALA to DIBRUGARH
AGTL DBRG SPL (05943)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 21/11/2016 to 20/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AGTL DBRG SPL (05943)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AGTLAGARTALASource22:00 (Day 1)0
2TLMRTELIAMURA22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)38
3ABSAAMBASA23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)67
4KUGTKUMARGHAT23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)108
5DMRDHARMANAGAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)140
6PTKDPATHARKANDI02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)174
7BRGMBARAIGRAM JN02:07 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)182
8KXJKARIMGANJ JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)204
9BPBBADARPUR JN04:50 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)224
10NHLGNEW HAFLONG07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)295
11MBGMAIBANG08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)330
12LMGLUMDING JN11:00 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)393
13DPUDIPHU11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)425
14DMVDIMAPUR13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)462
15SZRSARUPATHAR14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)498
16MXNMARIANI JN16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)571
17SLGRSIMALUGURI JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)624
18SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN17:36 (Day 2)17:41 (Day 2)640
19DBRGDIBRUGARH19:20 (Day 2)Destination719
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :