ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:26:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG AGTL SPL (05944)
DIBRUGARH to AGARTALA
DBRG AGTL SPL (05944)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 20/11/2016 to 19/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBRG AGTL SPL (05944)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)79
3SLGRSIMALUGURI JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)95
4MXNMARIANI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)149
5SZRSARUPATHAR03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)221
6DMVDIMAPUR04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)257
7DPUDIPHU05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)294
8LMGLUMDING JN06:10 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)326
9MBGMAIBANG07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)389
10NHLGNEW HAFLONG08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)424
11BPBBADARPUR JN11:50 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)495
12KXJKARIMGANJ JN12:50 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)515
13DMRDHARMANAGAR14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)579
14KUGTKUMARGHAT15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)611
15ABSAAMBASA16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)652
16TLMRTELIAMURA17:45 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)681
17AGTLAGARTALA19:00 (Day 2)Destination719
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :