ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:32:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRES (06002)
TIRUNELVELI to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXPRES (06002)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 20/11/2016 to 27/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRES (06002)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource14:45 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)157
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)197
8DGDINDIGUL JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)223
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)317
10VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)440
11VMVILLUPURAM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)495
12CGLCHENGALPATTU01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)598
13TBMTAMBARAM02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)628
14MBMMAMBALAM03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)646
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE03:45 (Day 2)Destination653
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :