ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2017 05:13:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRES (06002)
TIRUNELVELI to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXPRES (06002)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train will Run only on 22/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRES (06002)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource14:45 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)157
7DGDINDIGUL JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)223
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)317
9VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)440
10VMVILLUPURAM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)495
11CGLCHENGALPATTU01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)598
12TBMTAMBARAM02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)628
13MBMMAMBALAM03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)646
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE03:45 (Day 2)Destination653
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :