ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2017 16:24:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS ERS EXPRES (06005)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to ERNAKULAM JN
MAS ERS EXPRES (06005)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train will Run only on 20/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS ERS EXPRES (06005)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)130
3JTJJOLARPETTAI01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)214
4SASALEM JN03:17 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)334
5EDERODE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)446
7CBECOIMBATORE JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)497
8PGTPALAKKAD07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)551
9TCRTHRISUR09:02 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)628
10AWYALUVA09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)683
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)700
12ERSERNAKULAM JN10:55 (Day 2)Destination702
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :