ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:56:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLNK ERS EXPRES (06015)
VELANKANNI to ERNAKULAM JN
VLNK ERS EXPRES (06015)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 11/11/2016 to 09/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VLNK ERS EXPRES (06015)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLNKVELANKANNISource14:20 (Day 1)0
2NGTNAGAPPATTINAM14:50 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)11
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN15:40 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)34
4TJTHANJAVUR17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)88
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI18:20 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)138
6KRRKARUR20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)214
7EDERODE JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)279
8TUPTIRUPPUR22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)329
9CBECOIMBATORE JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)380
10PGTPALAKKAD00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)434
11OTPOTTAPPALAM01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)466
12TCRTHRISUR02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)511
13AWYALUVA03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)566
14ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)583
15ERSERNAKULAM JN04:15 (Day 2)Destination585
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :