ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:54:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS VLNK EXP (06016)
ERNAKULAM JN to VELANKANNI
ERS VLNK EXP (06016)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 17/11/2016 to 08/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERS VLNK EXP (06016)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR21:37 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)75
4OTPOTTAPPALAM22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)120
5PGTPALAKKAD23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)152
6CBECOIMBATORE JN00:37 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)206
7TUPTIRUPPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)256
8EDERODE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)307
9KRRKARUR03:22 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)372
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:15 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)448
11TJTHANJAVUR06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)498
12TVRTHIRUVARUR JN07:40 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)552
13NGTNAGAPPATTINAM08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)575
14VLNKVELANKANNI09:30 (Day 2)Destination585
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :