ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Mar-2017 06:24:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 05/04/2017 to 03/05/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource09:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)213
6ALUARIYALUR13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)267
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI15:10 (Day 1)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :