ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:56:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ MS EXPRESS (06026)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
TPJ MS EXPRESS (06026)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 19/11/2016 to 10/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPJ MS EXPRESS (06026)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource15:15 (Day 1)0
2ALUARIYALUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)70
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)123
4VMVILLUPURAM JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)178
5CGLCHENGALPATTU19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)281
6TBMTAMBARAM20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)312
7MBMMAMBALAM20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)329
8MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:10 (Day 1)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :