ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:45:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERODE EXPRESS (06027)
CHENNAI EGMORE to ERODE JN
ERODE EXPRESS (06027)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run till 30/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERODE EXPRESS (06027)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource15:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:30 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)213
7CHSMCHINNA SALEM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)265
8ATUATTUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)297
9SXTSALEM TOWN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)346
10SASALEM JN21:40 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)353
11SGESANKARIDURG22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)394
12EDERODE JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination415
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :