ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:11:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERODE MS EXPRES (06028)
ERODE JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
ERODE MS EXPRES (06028)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run till 30/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERODE MS EXPRES (06028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2SGESANKARIDURG05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)22
3SASALEM JN05:45 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)63
4SXTSALEM TOWN06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)70
5ATUATTUR07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)119
6CHSMCHINNA SALEM07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)151
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN08:50 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)202
8VMVILLUPURAM JN10:05 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)257
9MLMRMELMARUVATTUR11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)324
10CGLCHENGALPATTU12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)360
11TBMTAMBARAM12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)390
12MBMMAMBALAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)408
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:30 (Day 1)Destination415
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :