ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2017 22:50:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAJN NCJ EXP (06030)
MANGALORE JN to NAGERCOIL JN
MAJN NCJ EXP (06030)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train will Run only on 16/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAJN NCJ EXP (06030)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAJNMANGALORE JNSource10:35 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)52
3KZEKANHANGAD11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)75
4PAYPAYYANUR12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)104
5CANKANNUR12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)137
6TLYTHALASSERY13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)158
7CLTKOZHIKODE14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)227
8TIRTIRUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)268
9SRRSHORANUR JN15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)313
10TCRTHRISUR16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)345
11AWYALUVA17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)400
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)417
13KTYMKOTTAYAM19:37 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)479
14TRVLTIRUVALLA20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)505
15CNGRCHENGANNUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)514
16MVLKMAVELIKARA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)526
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)534
18QLNKOLLAM JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)575
19TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)639
20KZTKULITTHURAI23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)677
21NCJNAGERCOIL JN01:30 (Day 2)Destination711
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :