ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2017 10:04:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS TEN EXPRESS (06031)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUNELVELI
MS TEN EXPRESS (06031)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 13/02/2017 to 27/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS TEN EXPRESS (06031)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)336
7DGDINDIGUL JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)431
8MDUMADURAI JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)497
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)540
10SRTSATUR09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)567
11CVPKOVILPATTI09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)588
12TENTIRUNELVELI11:15 (Day 2)Destination653
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :