ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:37:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS QLN EXPRESS (06041)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to KOLLAM JN
MAS QLN EXPRESS (06041)
Running Days: MON WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 14/11/2016 to 18/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS QLN EXPRESS (06041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)130
3SASALEM JN20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)334
4EDERODE JN21:30 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)396
5CBECOIMBATORE JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)497
6PGTPALAKKAD00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)551
7TCRTHRISUR01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)628
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)700
9KTYMKOTTAYAM04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)762
10TRVLTIRUVALLA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)788
11CNGRCHENGANNUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)797
12QLNKOLLAM JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination858
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :