ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:28:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
QLN MAS EXPRESS (06042)
KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
QLN MAS EXPRESS (06042)
Running Days: TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 15/11/2016 to 15/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: QLN MAS EXPRESS (06042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2CNGRCHENGANNUR23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)62
3TRVLTIRUVALLA23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)71
4KTYMKOTTAYAM00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)96
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)158
6TCRTHRISUR02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)230
7PGTPALAKKAD03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)307
8CBECOIMBATORE JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)362
9EDERODE JN06:20 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)462
10SASALEM JN07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)525
11KPDKATPADI JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)728
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:00 (Day 2)Destination858
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :