ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:22:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS QLN EXPRESS (06045)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN
MS QLN EXPRESS (06045)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 19/11/2016 to 10/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS QLN EXPRESS (06045)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:40 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)75
3KPDKATPADI JN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)136
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)219
5SASALEM JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)339
6EDERODE JN05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)402
7TUPTIRUPPUR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)452
8PTJPODANUR JN06:55 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)496
9PGTPALAKKAD07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)544
10TCRTHRISUR08:52 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)621
11AWYALUVA09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)676
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)693
13KTYMKOTTAYAM11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)755
14TRVLTIRUVALLA12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)780
15CNGRCHENGANNUR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)790
16KYJKAYANKULAM JN13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)810
17QLNKOLLAM JN14:15 (Day 2)Destination851
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :