ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:29:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
QUILON EXP (06047)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to KOLLAM JN
QUILON EXP (06047)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 16/11/2016 to 18/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: QUILON EXP (06047)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)214
5SASALEM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)334
6EDERODE JN04:20 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)396
7TUPTIRUPPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)446
8CBECOIMBATORE JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)497
9PGTPALAKKAD07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)551
10TCRTHRISUR08:52 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)628
11AWYALUVA09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)683
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)700
13KTYMKOTTAYAM11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)762
14TRVLTIRUVALLA12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)788
15CNGRCHENGANNUR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)797
16KYJKAYANKULAM JN13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)817
17QLNKOLLAM JN14:10 (Day 2)Destination858
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :