ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:21:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (06048)
KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXP (06048)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 30 Days
Train has Limited Run from 17/11/2016 to 19/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (06048)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)41
3CNGRCHENGANNUR22:22 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)62
4TRVLTIRUVALLA22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)71
5KTYMKOTTAYAM23:00 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)96
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)158
7AWYALUVA00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)175
8TCRTHRISUR01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)230
9PGTPALAKKAD03:41 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)307
10CBECOIMBATORE JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)362
11TUPTIRUPPUR05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)412
12EDERODE JN06:45 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)462
13SASALEM JN08:01 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)525
14JTJJOLARPETTAI09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)645
15KPDKATPADI JN10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)728
16AJJARAKKONAM11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)789
17PERPERAMBUR12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)852
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:00 (Day 2)Destination858
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :