ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:21:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS QLN EXP (06051)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN
MS QLN EXP (06051)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 21/11/2016 to 16/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS QLN EXP (06051)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:00 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)75
3KPDKATPADI JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)136
4JTJJOLARPETTAI23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)219
5SASALEM JN01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)339
6EDERODE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)402
7TUPTIRUPPUR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)452
8PTJPODANUR JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)496
9PGTPALAKKAD05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)544
10TCRTHRISUR06:47 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)621
11AWYALUVA07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)676
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:27 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)693
13KTYMKOTTAYAM09:32 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)755
14TRVLTIRUVALLA10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)780
15CNGRCHENGANNUR10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)790
16KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)810
17QLNKOLLAM JN11:45 (Day 2)Destination851
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :