ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:21:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
QLN MS EXPRESS (06052)
KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
QLN MS EXPRESS (06052)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22/11/2016 to 17/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: QLN MS EXPRESS (06052)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)41
3CNGRCHENGANNUR22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)62
4TRVLTIRUVALLA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)71
5KTYMKOTTAYAM22:47 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)96
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)158
7AWYALUVA00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)175
8TCRTHRISUR01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)230
9PGTPALAKKAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)307
10PTJPODANUR JN04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)356
11TUPTIRUPPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)399
12EDERODE JN06:30 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)449
13SASALEM JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)512
14JTJJOLARPETTAI09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)632
15KPDKATPADI JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)716
16AJJARAKKONAM11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)776
17PERPERAMBUR12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)839
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:15 (Day 2)Destination851
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :