ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:26:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MADURAI EXPRESS (06053)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN
MADURAI EXPRESS (06053)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train will Run only on 05/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MADURAI EXPRESS (06053)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN02:55 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)213
6ALUARIYALUR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)267
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)336
8DGDINDIGUL JN08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)431
9MDUMADURAI JN09:30 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :