ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 03:07:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL TEN EXP (06061)
CHENGALPATTU to TIRUNELVELI
CGL TEN EXP (06061)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 16/12/2016 to 10/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CGL TEN EXP (06061)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2MLMRMELMARUVATTUR14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)36
3VMVILLUPURAM JN15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)103
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)158
5ALUARIYALUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)211
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)281
7DGDINDIGUL JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)375
8KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)401
9MDUMADURAI JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)441
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)484
11SRTSATUR23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)511
12CVPKOVILPATTI23:32 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)533
13MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)569
14TENTIRUNELVELI02:40 (Day 2)Destination598
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :