ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2017 18:37:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN CGL EXP (06062)
TIRUNELVELI to CHENGALPATTU
TEN CGL EXP (06062)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 15/12/2016 to 09/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEN CGL EXP (06062)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)157
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)197
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)223
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:30 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)317
10ALUARIYALUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)387
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)440
12VMVILLUPURAM JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)495
13MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)562
14CGLCHENGALPATTU04:30 (Day 2)Destination598
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :