ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2017 14:22:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL TEN EXPRESS (06063)
CHENGALPATTU to TIRUNELVELI
CGL TEN EXPRESS (06063)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 19/12/2016 to 06/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CGL TEN EXPRESS (06063)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2MLMRMELMARUVATTUR14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)36
3VMVILLUPURAM JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)103
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)158
5ALUARIYALUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)211
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)281
7PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)334
8KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)370
9DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)375
10SVGASIVAGANGA21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)411
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN21:48 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)431
12APKARUPPUKKOTTAI22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)476
13VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)498
14SRTSATUR00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)525
15CVPKOVILPATTI01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)546
16MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)582
17TENTIRUNELVELI02:40 (Day 2)Destination611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :