ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 03:06:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN CGL EXPRESS (06064)
TIRUNELVELI to CHENGALPATTU
TEN CGL EXPRESS (06064)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 18/12/2016 to 05/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEN CGL EXPRESS (06064)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)114
6APKARUPPUKKOTTAI18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)136
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)180
8SVGASIVAGANGA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)201
9DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)237
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)241
11PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)278
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:20 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)331
13ALUARIYALUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)401
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)454
15VMVILLUPURAM JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)508
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)576
17CGLCHENGALPATTU04:30 (Day 2)Destination611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :