ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 21:40:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS TPJ EXP (06065)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
MS TPJ EXP (06065)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 13/12/2016 to 07/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS TPJ EXP (06065)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)159
6TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)201
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)244
8MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)281
9KMUKUMBAKONAM00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)312
10TJTHANJAVUR01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)351
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:15 (Day 2)Destination401
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :