ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-May-2017 16:32:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS KCVL EXP (06065)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KOCHUVELI
MS KCVL EXP (06065)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 04/05/2017 to 29/06/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS KCVL EXP (06065)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)336
7DGDINDIGUL JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)431
8MDUMADURAI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)497
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)540
10SRTSATUR10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)567
11CVPKOVILPATTI11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)588
12TENTIRUNELVELI12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)653
13VLYVALLIYUR13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)695
14NJTNAGER COIL TOWN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)732
15KZTKULITTHURAI14:35 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)760
16TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)798
17KCVLKOCHUVELI16:55 (Day 2)Destination804
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :